4 bedroom apartment 583 m² Rawai, Thailand

Rawai, Thailand, Rawai
$1,11M
$1,910/m²
;
Last update: 14/05/2026

• Address
    Sangthong 3 Street

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $1,910/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    583 m²

Description

RAW22495

This fully renovated villa in Rawai offers an exceptional blend of modern elegance and functional design.

With a spacious layout, high-end finishes, and outstanding outdoor amenities, this property is ideal for families or investors looking for a high-quality home in a sought-after location.

Location:

  • Situated in a prime non-flooding area of Rawai
  • Close to beaches, restaurants, and international schools
  • Easy access to shopping centers, marinas, and healthcare facilities

Design (Interior & Exterior):

Interior:

  • 4 spacious ensuite bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms with high-end fittings
  • European-style kitchen with premium appliances and large island for 8
  • Expansive 85 sq.m main lounge
  • 60 sq.m second lounge, ideal as a home office or entertainment space
  • Cassette-style air conditioning throughout

Exterior:

  • Land size: 858 sq.m
  • Built-up area: 583 sq.m
  • 12x6m swimming pool with jacuzzi, tanning ledge & outdoor shower
  • 52 sq.m outdoor kitchen with built-in BBQ & dining for 6-8
  • Landscaped garden for a peaceful retreat
  • 4-car garage + driveway for 8-10 cars

Infrastructure:

  • Modernized electrical and plumbing systems