1 bedroom apartment 40 m² Ban Bang Thao, Thailand

Ban Bang Thao, Thailand, Choeng Thale
$253,011
$6,325/m²
;
In CRM: 179994
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 12/04/2026

Price per m²
    $6,325/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    40 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    8

Description

An apartment with a separate bedroom in an eco-friendly condominium is a thoughtful and comfortable space with maximum functionality. The spacious living room harmoniously passes into the kitchen and dining area. In the living room, a comfortable sofa in the daytime easily transforms into a bed. A compact coffee table by the sofa is transformed into a full-fledged dining table. Large windows of reflective glass allow natural light to penetrate inside, and also establish a connection with the surrounding greenery. A well-designed bedroom with a dedicated work area that is perfectly integrated into the design. The kitchen is equipped with environmentally friendly and sustainable materials, fully complying with the principles of environmental protection that guide the condominium. Water-saving plumbing devices and energy-saving lighting are installed in the bathroom, which contributes to the careful use of resources. The shower area is designed using a water reuse system that allows an environmentally friendly approach to hygiene. This apartment in an eco-friendly condominium combines modern housing and environmental care. Well-thought-out design, environmentally friendly materials create a harmonious home that promotes a peaceful and environmentally responsible lifestyle.