2 bedroom apartment 50 m² Pattaya City, Thailand

Thailand, Pattaya City
$144,031
$2,881/m²
;
In CRM: 1803110
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 17/12/2025

• Address
    Thanon Chayapruek Soi 1

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,881/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    17
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    50 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2028
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    34

Description

A unique investment opportunity in the heart of Jomtien is a condominium with stunning sea views and first-class infrastructure!

Expected returns of up to 8% per year!

Installments available!

Full furnishings!

The Riviera Santa Monica is a modern condominium where comfort is combined with privacy and convenience. The complex is located in such a way as to create a quiet atmosphere away from the bustle of the city, and from the windows there are sea views that pleasantly please the eye.

Facilities: two infinity pools on the 21st floor, a large outdoor pool with a children's area, a slide, a jacuzzi and a pool bar, an indoor fitness center equipped with cardio and power equipment overlooking the sea and pool, changing rooms, saunas, steam rooms and an ice pool. There are also yoga and stretching areas, a separate onsen for men and women, a loundry service, a mini-market, a designer club and lounge for residents, a dog walking area, a large gable bowling alley and a spacious lounge with a movie screen.