4 bedroom apartment 288 m² Si Sunthon, Thailand

Thailand, Si Sunthon
$656,254
$2,279/m²
;
In CRM: 2196734
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 24/12/2024

Price per m²
    $2,279/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    5
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Total area
    Total area
    288 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    1

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Terrace

Description

Modern villas with swimming pools and lounge areas, Phuket, Thailand

We offer villas (three or four bedrooms) with swimming pools, terraces, lounge areas, parking spaces.

Plot areas — from 418 m² to 878 m².

Location and nearby infrastructure

Stunning tropical sunsets, spectacular landscape and warm azure sea awaits you in Thailand's heart of tourist destination. Phuket provides a combination of perfect beaches, modern facilities, superior hospitality, great cuisine and good quality accommodation. The island’s wealth means that is has an excellent infrastructure, great roads, world class hospitals, schools, shopping centers and all of the other comforts you have come to expect from a western lifestyle. It also has the highest cost of living of any Thai province, although it’s still very affordable by western standards and even a modest income from home can make you a person of leisure here. Phuket’s location in the Andaman Sea has made it a home for foreigners, and there are plenty of services available to make it easy to relocate to Phuket, whether for a season, a few years or to retire.

Location on the map

Thailand, Si Sunthon