3 bedroom house 137 m² Polop, Spain

Polop, Spain
$667,154
$4,870/m²
;
In CRM: 463135
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    137 m²

Description

This exclusive residential complex is located next to Polop, in a Mediterranean natural environment that combines silence, nature and a high quality of life. The project includes 65 3- and 4-bedroom homes designed to provide comfort, functionality and direct connection to the surrounding landscape. The houses have private gardens, covered and outdoor terraces, as well as spaces created to enjoy nature throughout the year. The architecture of the complex is thought out to the smallest detail and includes modern systems of safety, comfort and stability. The large window openings present in most houses provide abundant natural light and create a permanent visual connection with nature, offering views of Mediterranean landscapes, local vegetation and characteristic terrain. The residential complex combines life in the lap of nature with the comforts of modern living space. Polop is a municipality with rich history and culture in the province of Alicante. Its old town, historical heritage and natural surroundings make the area increasingly sought after for permanent residence. Among its advantages are particularly distinguished: Colorful traditional streets Cultural and historical heritage Routes for hiking and recreation in nature Local gastronomy The ideal offer for those who are looking for modern housing surrounded by nature, without giving up the usual infrastructure and proximity to the coast, in one of the most authentic corners of the interior of the province of Alicante.