3 bedroom house 105 m² Murcia, Spain

Spain, Murcia
$458,771
$4,369/m²
;
In CRM: 460150
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/04/2026

Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    105 m²

Description

Montemar Villas is an exclusive residential complex strategically located in a privileged location near Murcia. Just 15 minutes by car from the bustling city centre and 20 minutes from the beautiful local beaches, the area offers peace and security thanks to the 18-hole golf course, as well as the convenience of proximity to all necessary services. Residents of the complex are in constant contact with nature and mountains, which ensures a high quality of life, clean air and an abundance of open spaces. The new development offers plots starting from 300 m2, with different types of upscale villas. There are options with 3 bedrooms on one level, 2 bathrooms and a private pool. The architecture is aimed at the harmonious integration of the exterior and interior space of the house, creating a balanced and modern housing. Villa areas: from 123 m2 to 137 m2 Area of plots: from 300 m2 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms Private pool Prices: 465,900 € to 529,900 € Living in Montemar Villas allows you to take full advantage of the proximity to lively Murcia – a city with a rich culture, local gastronomy and a wide range of leisure activities. This unique location successfully combines the advantages of the dynamics of a large city with the silence and tranquility of the natural surroundings, offering its residents a truly fulfilling lifestyle.