2 bedroom apartment 95 m² Silla, Spain

Silla, Spain
$294,291
$3,098/m²
;
In CRM: 223835
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/02/2026

• Address
    Alicante por la costa AP7

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,098/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    95 m²

Description

This apartment of approximately 90 m2 is located on the first floor (no elevator) in the famous and popular residential area of Alicante.
It consists of two bedrooms, two bathrooms and an open-plan kitchen.
The property has been renovated and equipped with modern furniture and appliances.
Located in a well-transported residential area, a few minutes from Plaza de los Luceros and the Official Language School, surrounded by shops, supermarkets, schools, medical centers and public transport.
Near the old town, the beach of Postiget and the port, this apartment is an ideal option for living or investing.
Repairs have preserved and improved original qualities such as hydraulic tiles on the floor.
The combination of classic charm with modern and functional style gives it a unique and cozy atmosphere.
High ceilings, good ventilation, pleasant orientation and practical and comfortable layout are its strengths.
Neutral and modern decor makes it ideal as a primary residence or investment for both long-term rental and room rental.
Previously, the property was rented for 950 euros per month, and now it is rented to a trusted tenant for 1150 euros per month.
An ideal investment opportunity for small investors.

Location on the map

Silla, Spain