2 bedroom apartment 88 m² Benalmadena, Spain

Benalmadena, La Sierrezuela, Spain
$590,700
$6,713/m²
;
In CRM: 223742
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/02/2026

Price per m²
    $6,713/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    88 m²

Description

Located in the beautiful city of Benalmadena, this residential complex offers a choice of 9 properties including apartments, ground floor apartments and penthouses. Designed for those looking for a house with sea views, each property is just 1 km from the coast, allowing you to enjoy the sea breeze and spectacular scenery. The proximity to the airport, just 15 km away, facilitates communication with other cities and international destinations, making it an ideal choice for both permanent residency and leisure.
External Zones
The exterior of this residential complex in Benalmadena is designed to enjoy the Mediterranean climate as much as possible. The accommodation is equipped with private terraces, ideal for relaxing in the fresh air and enjoying the sea view. In addition, penthouses offer solariums, providing additional space for leisure and recreation. The community has extensive green areas that invite you to walk and enjoy nature without leaving home.
Internal Zones
The housing is equipped with modern functions that provide comfort and functionality. Granite floors and tiles give elegance and durability. Each facility includes air conditioning and pre-installation for an optional system, providing a pleasant atmosphere all year round. Built-in cabinets optimize storage space and built-in appliances make everyday life easier. Security is enhanced by a video intercom, providing peace of mind to residents.