2 bedroom apartment 59 m² Warsaw, Poland

Poland, Warsaw
$243,961
$4,170/m²
;
In CRM: 30342
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/03/2026

• Address
    Aleja Niepodleglosci, 9 11
  • Metro
    Wilanowska (~ 300 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,170/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    7
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    59 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    1972
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    15

Description

For sale apartment, 3 rooms, 58.5 m², al. Niepodległości 9/11, Warszawa, Mokotów.

We present a functional, quiet, and sunny apartment in Warsaw, perfect for a family or an investor. Located on the 7th floor of a building with an elevator, this apartment features three separate rooms, a separate kitchen, and a built-in loggia, ensuring comfort for both living and remote work.

Apartment details:
• Area: 58.5 m²
• Rooms: 3, all separate
• Floor: 7/15
• Year of construction: 1972
• Condition: aesthetic, ready to move in
• Exposure: plenty of light, view above the buildings
Complex:
• Elevator and parking behind a barrier
• Additional space for work/relaxation on the loggia
Location:
• Metro Wilanowska - 300 m, close to trams and buses
• Westfield Mokotów - full shopping and entertainment facilities within 10-15 min by public transport
• Quick access to the city center - 15-25 min outside peak hours
• Proximity to green areas: Park Królikarnia, Dolinka Służewska
Finances:
• Legal status: full ownership, land and mortgage register free of encumbrances
Summary of advantages:
• Excellent location in Mokotów, close to the metro and parks
• Flexible layout with 3 rooms
• Ready to move in without additional costs