2 room apartment Smolice, Poland

Smolice, Poland, gmina Grabow
$196,319
$3,775/m²
;
Last update: 01/04/2025

• Address
    48

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,775/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    52 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

For sale 2 bedroom apartment of 52m2 located in a pre-war 1910 building.

Apartment after a thorough renovation conducted under the supervision of the architect. Completed in the highest standard.
The building is being renovated at the moment and the completion of the works is planned for November 2017.

The property shall consist of:
- Living room with dining area and kitchenette
- Bedroom
- Bathroom.
- The corridor.

Apartment with functional distribution, very high rooms (3.3m). The apartment has a wardrobe and large built-in recess closets. In the bedroom comfortable bed also with built-in closets. Optimal space use.
The apartment has a basement of 4m2.

Peace and prestige in the city center, surrounded by embassies and climate buildings.

Full ownership of KW
Rent: PLN 580

Welcome to the apartment presentation

Location on the map

Smolice, Poland, gmina Grabow