2 room apartment Smolice, Poland

Smolice, Poland, gmina Grabow
$174,362
$3,875/m²
;
Last update: 01/04/2025

• Address
    48

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $3,875/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    1
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    45 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    4

Description

Apartment for sale in Warsaw - Śródmieście, Powiśle.

Apartment of 45 m2 consisting of 2 rooms located on the 1st floor in a 1926 4-story tenement house without elevator.

The apartment consists of:
- living room with kitchenette
- bedroom
- bathroom
- separate toilet
- the hallway.

Apartment after general renovation completed in September this year.
In the kitchen appliances (washer, oven, hob, fridge).
Bathroom with free standing bathtub and rain shower.
In the hall and bedroom closets in the building.
One-sided apartment, south-facing windows.
The height of the rooms is 2.9 m.

Apartment house designed by Michał Lalewicz, almost completely renovated in August this year.
A prestigious and vibrant area. Near Krakowskie Przedmieście, Nowy Świat, Biblioteka Uniwersytet Warszawskiego, wiślane boulevards, metro stations, bus stops, cafes, restaurants and numerous trade and service outlets.

Priced apartment basement (6 m2).

Administrative rent: approx. 450 PLN.

Property from KW.

Come to the house presentation.

Location on the map

Smolice, Poland, gmina Grabow