1 bedroom apartment 57 m², Montenegro

$168,019
VAT
$2,948/m²
;
In CRM: 71730
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/03/2026

Location

  • Address
    Vaka Durovica

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,948/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Description

Brand new 1-bedroom apartment of 57 m² in the Diamond Center building, in the Zagorič / City Key area of Podgorica.The building was completed this year, and the apartment has never been lived in. 🏡 Apartment details: Area: 57 m² Type: 1-bedroom apartment Floor: 1st floor New, bright and very spacious Separate kitchen (not in the living room) Smart home system (modern control of lights, climate, etc.) The apartment’s layout and size provide a very comfortable living space, with plenty of natural light and a clear separation between the living area and the kitchen. 📍 Location – Zagorič, City Key / Diamond Center: Modern residential zone in Zagorič Diamond Center building – new construction Good connection to the city center and other parts of Podgorica Close to shops, services and main roads This property is ideal for: Those looking for a new, modern home in a developing area Buyers who value smart home technology and a separate kitchen Investment, as new one-bedroom apartments in this location are in high demand for rent 💶 Price: €145,000

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance