2 bedroom apartment 96 m², Montenegro

$261,877
VAT
$2,728/m²
;
In CRM: 74156
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/03/2026

Location

  • Address
    57391

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $2,728/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    96 m²

Description

A spacious two-bedroom apartment with a total area of 96 m², located on the 3rd floor of a 7-storey residential building in the Stari Aerodrom area of Podgorica. The apartment requires very small additional investments (PVC window sealing strips, optional parquet floor sanding, painting, etc.). Property Details: Type: Apartment in a residential building Area: 96 m² Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 1 Toilet: 1 Floor: 3rd Total floors: 7 Elevator: Yes (1 elevator) Furnishing: Semi-furnished Ownership: Registered (clear title) Year of construction: 2001 Heating: Central electric heating Flooring: Parquet Orientation: Southwest Parking: Public parking Condition: Standard / well-maintained Excellent layout and natural light, suitable for family living or investment.

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Food & Drink