2 bedroom Villa 119 m² Krasici, Montenegro

Krasici, Montenegro
$579,072
$4,866/m²
;
In CRM: 63228
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 29/08/2025

Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    119 m²

Description

Luxury Duplex Apartment for Sale in Kotor, Montenegro – 119.2 m² with Panoramic Sea Views
 
This elegant duplex apartment in Kotor offers a total living space of 119.2 m², complete with a private terrace and a dedicated storage room – an ideal choice for those seeking a modern home on the Adriatic coast.

Property Features:
  • Lower level – Bright and spacious living room with panoramic windows and a guest half-bath.
  • Upper level – Two comfortable bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bathroom.
  • Private terrace – Perfect for enjoying breathtaking sea views of the Bay of Kotor.
  • Fully fitted kitchen with high-quality built-in appliances.
  • Stylishly finished bathrooms, ready for everyday use.

Flooded with natural light, the apartment offers a true sense of openness and tranquility, making it one of the best options for a sea-view property in Montenegro.

Why Invest in This Duplex in Kotor?
  • Prime location overlooking the Bay of Kotor – a UNESCO World Heritage site.
  • Perfect for a holiday home, permanent residence, or rental investment property.
  • Close proximity to beaches, marinas, restaurants, and historic Old Town Kotor.