7 bedroom villa 204 m² Krasici, Montenegro

Krasici, Montenegro
$1,91M
$9,349/m²
;
In CRM: 42715
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 26/03/2026

Bedrooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    8
  • Total area
    Total area
    204 m²

Exterior details

View:

  • Sea view

Description

Villa "Christina" in the village. Krasici - a unique stone villa right by the sea with 7 apartments, a restaurant and its own equipped beach - for 1,650,000 Location: village. Krasici Villa area: 204 sq.m. + 160 sq.m. terrace Plot area: 254 sq.m. Number of apartments: 7 Number of bathrooms: 8 Cost: 1,650,000 euros Completely renovated (in 2014), the stone villa is located right by the sea and has 7 high-level apartments (4*), a restaurant and its own beach. If we describe the complex in three words, it is sophistication, comfort and serenity. The sea in this place is clean and transparent. The villa combines elements of stone and wood, many colors and the proximity of the sea to the rocks makes it possible to feel complete harmony with nature. The villa consists of 1 2-bedroom apartment, 4 1-bedroom apartments and 2 studio apartments. All apartments have an air conditioning system, wifi internet and are fully equipped with everything necessary. The villa is sold furnished.Also, a new facility has now been completed, consisting of 2 apartments: the first apartment, with an area of ​​37 sq.m., is located on the 1st floor, and the second duplex apartment occupies the second and third floors. Villa area: 204 sq.m. Terrace area: 160 sq.m. Berth-terrace area: 150 sq.m. Area of ​​the new facility: 115 sq.m.