3 bedroom apartment 260 m² Tibubeneng, Indonesia

Tibubeneng, Indonesia
$520,000
$2,000/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,000/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    260 m²

Description

This is a smart off-plan play in Tibubeneng, where family demand stays strong year-round. Three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and 260 square metres of thoughtfully laid-out space on a tight 150-square-metre plot; the efficiency here translates to higher yields per square metre when you factor in the nightly rate potential. Double-height living anchors the common areas, teak wood runs through the finishes, and a private pool sits at the heart of the layout. Central air, municipal water, solid electrical capacity, and modern construction standards mean minimal headaches post-completion. Completion lands in Q2 2026, locking in your purchase price well ahead of market moves in this established Berawa corridor. CCS International School sits minutes away, and the beach, cafés, and Canggu infrastructure are walkable; that proximity is exactly what tenants seek when they're serious about staying put.