2 bedroom apartment 132 m² Tabanan, Indonesia

Indonesia
$537,000
$4,068/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,068/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    132 m²

Description

The 2BR is the entry tier in the developer's 18-villa Nuanu Soft-Brutalist Villas enclave inside Nuanu Creative City, 9 of them across the masterplan. Each villa is two floors with 131.6 m² of total area (110.6 m² living) on a 250 m² plot, soft-brutalist architecture in raw concrete and ironwood, and a covered roof terrace large enough for full outdoor entertaining. Inside the gates: a private 18 m² swimming pool, a cabana for chill, a yoga garden, and a private pond with carps. Tenure is 25-year leasehold with priority right to extend an additional 30 years, sat on Pink Land Zone (a legally designated tourism zone, allowing licensed hotel and restaurant operations and full transparency for foreign investors). Farsight Management runs operations targeting 80–90% occupancy with dynamic smart pricing 12–18% above competitors. Passive rental ROI 14.8% at 80% occupancy ($79,754 net annual income), guaranteed 7% sealed in contract for the first 5 years, plus 30% ROI on resale post-handover. From $536,990, completion Q2 2027.

Location on the map

Indonesia
Education
Food & Drink
Leisure