1 bedroom apartment 32 m² Cemagi, Indonesia

Mengwi, Cemagi, Indonesia
$95,000
$2,969/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,969/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    32 m²

Description

Lock in off-plan pricing on this compact one-bedroom apartment and capture genuine capital appreciation before Q2 2027 completion. At 42 sqm with a separate bedroom, fully equipped kitchen, and private balcony facing sunsets, it's built for both personal use and serious rental income. Pink Zone zoning means short-term rental is legally permitted; the managed complex handles operations while you collect income. The location is quiet now but rapidly appreciating as Canggu overflow moves west, putting you ahead of the curve at this entry point. With 28 years total lease security and only 5 units in the complex, scarcity is already building. Your exit options are solid, and the $95,000 entry price makes this accessible for first-time investors serious about Bali real estate.

Location on the map

Mengwi, Cemagi, Indonesia
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure