2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Tabanan, Indonesia

Indonesia
$402,100
$5,026/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $5,026/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Description

The 2BR Freehold Villa is one of Nuanu Coastal Apartments & Villas's premium tiers: just 3 villas (Villa 3.1, 3.2, 3.3) at 80.61 m² total private area on plots of 112-126 m², each with its own private pool of 11.8-14.5 m². Same architectural language as the leasehold villas but with **freehold tenure** to both foreigners and Indonesian citizens — one of the most flexible structures available anywhere in Nuanu Creative City. Architecture by the project's lead architect, premium teak/ironwood/merbau finishes throughout, sunset and ocean orientation. Owners get the full Nuanu Coastal Apartments & Villas amenity stack and pooled revenue management with 60% returned to investors. Pricing $402,135-$450,000 USD across the 3 freehold villas. $5,000 refundable reservation, 40/30/30 payment schedule. Completion Q4 2027.

Location on the map

Indonesia
Education
Food & Drink
Leisure