2 bedroom apartment 118 m² Kerobokan, Indonesia

Kerobokan, Indonesia
$305,000
$2,585/m²
;
Last update: 22/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,585/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    118 m²

Description

Set within a boutique collection targeting completion in Q3 2026, this two-bedroom villa sits on 158m² of tourism-zoned land with 187m² of total built space across a fully furnished 118.5m² living area. Buyers locking in at pre-completion pricing stand to benefit from meaningful capital appreciation as Seminyak's supply of permit-clean, leasehold wellness villas with full lifestyle infrastructure remains tight. The villa comes with a private pool, private terrace, smart home system, and a full European-style kitchen, while the broader development adds a communal spa zone, shared lap pool, BBQ lounge area, concierge service, and airport transfers, so rental guests arrive and stay well without friction. Legal groundwork is already done: PT PMA established, Hak Sewa registered, KKPR zoning approval in place, and NIB issued, which removes the common due-diligence delays that slow off-plan transactions in this corridor. The 25-year lease with a 35-year extension option, combined with Tourism Zone permitting, positions this as a strong short-term rental asset in one of Bali's most consistently demanded visitor precincts. Priced at IDR 5,367,000,000 (approximately USD 330,000 at current rates), the team at Balibound Realty is happy to walk you through projected yields and the completion timeline in detail.

Location on the map

Kerobokan, Indonesia
Education
Healthcare