3 bedroom townthouse 125 m² Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Municipal Unit of Troizinia
$472,283
$3,778/m²
;
In CRM: 65797
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    125 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    125 m²

Description

For sale maisonette of 125 sq.meters in Attica. The maisonette has 2 levels. Ground floor consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. 1st floor consists of 2 bedrooms, one bathroom, one shower WC. A magnificent view of the sea opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, a fireplace, air conditioning, heating. Extras included with the property: garden. ------------------------------------------------------------------- Seafront Maisonette 125 sq.m. – Saronida A privileged 125 sq.m. maisonette , located just 100 meters from the sea , is available for sale in the heart of Saronida. The property perfectly combines coastal tranquility with immediate access to local amenities. Layout Ground Floor: Open-plan living room with kitchen and fireplace 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with shower Direct access to a private 55 sq.m. garden (renovated in 2024) First Floor: 2 bedrooms (both Master) 1 bathroom 1 WC with shower Spacious balcony with uninterrupted sea views Features Panoramic sea views from all levels 4 air conditioning units Marble flooring Aluminum frames with double glazing Solar water heater Electric security shutters Autonomous heating (wood) Two independent entrances Location 100 m from the beach Close to 2 beaches Walking distance to shops, restaurants, and cafés 30 km from Athens International Airport Ideal for both permanent residence and holiday home.