1 bedroom apartment 55 m² Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Troizinia - Methana, Municipal Unit of Troizinia
$330,598
$6,011/m²
;
In CRM: 65794
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 19/04/2026

Price per m²
    $6,011/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    55 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    55 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 55 sq.meters in Attica. The apartment is situated on the 1st floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room with kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. The property offers a roof garden. A magnificent view of the city, the sea opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, heating. The owners will be leaving the furniture with the sale. There is an alarm system installed. Extras included with the property: parking space, garden. Penthouse Apartment 55 sq.m. with Roof Garden & Sea View – Saronida Luxury, fully furnished and equipped penthouse apartment (1st floor) of 55 sq.m. available for sale in Saronida , in an excellent location with panoramic views of the Saronic Gulf. A refined property ideal for both private use and high-yield investment. 🏡 🔹 Layout & Interior Spaces • Open-plan living room with kitchen • Spacious bedroom • Modern shower WC • Private roof garden (50 sq.m.) with unobstructed sea view ⚙️ 🔹 Features • Surface: 55 sq.m. • Floor: 1st (penthouse) • Year of construction: 2012 • Energy class: C • Autonomous oil heating • Air conditioning • Solar water heater • Night electricity tariff • Security door • Alarm system • High-quality window frames • Luxurious & renovated ✨ 🔹 Additional Advantages • Fully furnished • Fully equipped kitchen • Comfortable living area • Landscaped roof terrace with stunning sea view 🌊 📍 🔹 Location Located in a quiet neighborhood, close to the Saronida market, the beach, schools, and public transport. With direct access to the entire Athenian Riviera and the beaches of the Saronic Gulf. 🎯 🔹 Ideal for • Permanent residence • Holiday home • High-return investment (short-term rental) A unique opportunity to acquire a sea-view property in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Attica.