1 bedroom apartment 53 m² Municipality of Kallithea, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Kallithea
$235,401
$4,442/m²
;
In CRM: 65220
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 11/05/2026

• Metro
    Kallithea (~ 800 m)
  • Metro
    Tavros (~ 800 m)

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $4,442/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    53 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    53 m²

Description

For sale apartment of 53 sq.meters in Athens. The apartment is situated on the 2nd floor. It consists of one bedroom, living room, one kitchen, one shower WC. Flat has front layout. A view of the city opens up from the windows. There are: solar panels for water heating, air conditioning, awnings. Building has an elevator. ------------------------------------------- Renovated 53 sq.m. apartment in Neo Faliro – Ideal for residence or investment Fully renovated 53 sq.m. apartment on the 2nd floor of a very well-maintained residential building with a new elevator , located in Neo Faliro. The property features a balcony with open views , offering comfort and plenty of natural light. The renovation is comprehensive and includes new electrical and plumbing installations , a security door , awnings , as well as modern thermal-break aluminum window frames with electric shutters . The apartment consists of one spacious bedroom and a large living room , both with oak parquet flooring , connected through a bright and elegant hallway. The kitchen is fully renovated and equipped with all electrical appliances (refrigerator, cooker, dishwasher, chimney-style extractor), all inox , while the bathroom is modern, functional and stylish. There are two inverter air-conditioning units in the bedroom and living room for low energy consumption, as well as a large loft storage area above the bathroom , providing additional storage space. Monthly common expenses are approximately €13 . There is also the option to rent a parking space immediately next to the property , at a cost of €129.50 per month . The location is a key advantage , as the apartment is: just 70 meters from Metropolitan Hospital directly behind the SKAI TV & radio station 300 meters walking distance from the ISAP train station and the tram within immediate proximity to shops, markets and supermarkets Furthermore, the upcoming redevelopment of the SEF area and the creation of the new “Aenaon” Metropolitan Park , with works expected to begin in early 2026 and located less than 200 meters away , significantly enhance the property’s investment value. An excellent opportunity for both owner-occupation and investment in an area with steadily increasing demand.