4 bedroom house 120 m² Kounoupidiana, Greece

Kounoupidiana, Greece, Municipality of Chania
$1,11M
$9,243/m²
;
Last update: 08/01/2026

Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    120 m²

Description

This villa for sale is located in Agios Onoufrios, Akrotiri, Chania.
Perched on a tranquil hillside, this 120 sq.m. white stone villa offers stunning panoramic views of the Cretan Sea and is set on a private 1,333 sq.m. plot at the edge of the neighborhood, ensuring maximum privacy and seclusion.
Designed for effortless outdoor living, the property features a spacious terrace with a large private swimming pool that stretches toward the horizon. The outdoor area includes a covered dining space and a fully furnished outdoor kitchen complete with a BBQ, sink, and preparation area, ideal for enjoying meals al fresco.
The villa is enclosed by traditional stone boundary walls and accessed through a private entrance gate, offering both security and exclusivity. Additional features include an alarm system and easy access from the main road. The sea lies just 1,000 meters away, while the vibrant center of Chania is only a short drive, offering the perfect blend of convenience and peaceful retreat.
This villa presents a rare opportunity to own a turnkey luxury home in one of Crete’s most sought-after coastal locations.