Apartment 70 m² Central Macedonia, Greece

Greece
$194,817
$2,783/m²
;
In CRM: 63831
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Price per m²
    $2,783/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    70 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    70 m²

Description

📍 Menemeni – Center | Apartment for Sale with Sea View Fully furnished and equipped 2nd-floor apartment for sale, total area 70 sq.m. (60 sq.m. net) , built in 2005 , in an excellent location in Menemeni, right next to the Grand Hotel Palace , with unobstructed sea view and open horizon. 🏠 Property Features: Area: 70 sq.m. (60 sq.m. net) Floor: 2nd Year of construction: 2005 Condition: Excellent Furnishing: Fully furnished Electrical appliances: All included (fridge, oven, washing machine, TV, air conditioner, etc.) Layout: 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Open-plan living room and kitchen Balcony with panoramic view 🔑 Additional Features: Autonomous heating (natural gas) Air conditioning Double glazing Security door Elevator Access to public transport Ideal for investment (rented until the end of 2027) 💼 Investment Opportunity The property is rented with a stable income until the end of 2027 , making it ideal for investment. Its proximity to Grand Hotel Palace , sea view , and access to the city center boost its value. 📞 For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact us.

Location on the map

Greece