4 bedroom Villa 250 m² Kavala Municipality, Greece

Greece, Kavala Municipality, Kavala
$310,699
$1,243/m²
;
In CRM: 181568
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

• Address
    Mitropolitou Prokopiou, 8 b

Property characteristics

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    4
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    250 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    128 m²

Description

For sale a 3-storey cottage with an area of 250 sq.m. in Kavala. The first floor consists of one storage room.
The second floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, one kitchen, one bathroom.
The third floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, one kitchen, one bathroom no room.

For sale a historic corner two-storey house in the center of Kavala – ideal for obtaining a Golden Visa

A unique opportunity for those who appreciate traditional architecture and historical charm!
This neo classic corner two-storey house located in the center of Kavala, only 200 meters from the main square of the city and 80 meters from the sea.

Main characteristics:

-Total area: 252 sq.m.
-Warehouse on the ground floor: 30 sq.m. .m.
-Each floor: 111 sq.m.
-The property includes two independent apartments.

Possible to combine not having two houseswater luxury residence with a total area of 252 sq.m.

Historical charmrestoration:
Buildinghas retained its original architecture, conveying the unique atmosphere of the last century. Restoration is required, which allows the new owner to decorate the house to his own taste.