3 bedroom townthouse 128 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit
$893,407
$6,980/m²
;
In CRM: 167502
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Number of floors
    2
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    128 m²

Description

Townhouse for sale with an area of 128 sq.m on the island of Crete at the stage of construction. The townhouse is located on 1 levels. The third floor consists of 3 bedrooms, a living room kitchen, 2 bathrooms, one storage room.

The property has solar panels for heating water, air conditioning air conditioner, heating. The building has an elevator. The property has an alarm system. The property includes a garage.

The property is ideally located in Heraklion, Crete, and in a short time you will be in the very center of the city.
Indicative flocksdistance from the property:
•Supermarket (60m)•24th and 31st primary schools (75m)•Gym (100m)•Pharmacy a(110m)•Bakery(130m)
•Park(Georgiadi)(270m)•ATM(270m)•ELTA(285m)•Square(Eleftherias)(550m).•Cinema(670 m)•Urban planning (750m)
CHARACTERISTICS OF THE PROPERTYVisible to the seaLarge glass terracesArmored door to the apartmentIndependent cooling-heating pumpNew LED lighting technology.Photovoltaics (NETMETERING)Thermal insulationto minimize energy loss Smart home: Energy saving and remote control of the house Solar water heater Automatic building lighting system Fully installed alarm system and anti-theft system fire protection. Energy building A+ Car lift for access to underground parking Transparent PROPERTY FEATURES Sea view Large glass terraces Armored door to the apartment Autonomous us cooling-heating New LED lighting technology. Photovoltaics (NETMETERING) Thermal insulation to minimize energy loss Smart home: Energy saving and remote control of the house Solar water sheHeaterAutomatic building lighting systemFully installed alarm and fire protection system.Energy buildingA+Car lift for access to underground parking Transparent