1 bedroom apartment 66 m² Municipality of Heraklion, Greece

Greece, Municipality of Heraklion, Heraklion Municipal Unit, Heraklion
$463,118
$7,017/m²
;
In CRM: 167495
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Price per m²
    $7,017/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    66 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Apartment for sale with an area of 66 sq.m on the island of Crete is under construction. The apartment is located on the ground floor and consists of one bedroom, living room, kitchen, one bathroom, one storage room.
The property has solar panels for heating water, air conditioning ioner, heating. The building has an elevator. The property has an alarm system. The property includes a garage.

The property is ideally located in Heraklion, Crete, and in a short time you will be in the very center of the city.
Indicative locations and their distance from the property:
•Supermarket (60m)•24th and 31st primary schools (75m)•Gym (100m)•Pharmacy (1 10m)•Bakery(130m)
•Park(Georgiadi)(270m)•ATM(270m)•ELTA(285m)•Square(Eleftherias)(550m).•Cinema(670m)• Urban planning (750m)
CHARACTERISTICS OF THE PROPERTY Visible to the sea Large glass terraces Armored door to the apartment Autonomous cooling-heating pump New LED lighting technology. Photovoltaics (NETMETERING) Thermal insulation forminimizing energy loss Smart home: Energy saving and remote control of the house Solar water heater Automatic building lighting system Fully installed alarm system and the like ary protection.Energy buildingA+Car lift for access underground parking TransparentREAL ESTATE FEATURESSea viewLarge glass terracesArmored door to apartmentAutonomous pump cooling-heating New LED lighting technology. Photovoltaics (NETMETERING) Thermal insulation to minimize energy losses Smart home: Energy saving and remote control of the house Solar water heaterAutomatic building lighting systemFully installed alarm and fire protection system.Energy building A+Car lift for access to underground parking Transparent