5 bedroom villa 460 m² Dryos, Greece

Dryos, Greece, Paros Municipality
$5,16M
$11,215/m²
;
In CRM: 165026
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/08/2025

Number of floors
    3
  • Floor
    Floor
    -1
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    5
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    460 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    4 000 m²

Description

For sale 3-storey villa with an area of 460 sq.m in the Cyclades region. The ground floor consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 shower rooms, one storage room.
The first floor consists of 2 bedrooms, a living room, kitchen, 2 bathrooms.
The second floor consists of one bedroom ata, one bathroom.

The window overlooks the sea. The property has solar panels for heating water, air conditioning, awnings, barbecue area, heating. The property is sold furnished. The property has an alarm system. The property includes parks private place. On the territory there is a private swimming pool.

In addition to the main rooms, the house has a large recreation room, a dressing room, an external dining room and 2 external living rooms. There are also two guest rooms with a private bathroom and a kitchen.
The villa is located is located on the island of Paros in the town of Lolantonis.
The beautiful sandy beach of Lolantonis, despite its small size, is very popular with tourists. It is pleasant to enjoy coffee or lunch in the coastal taverns, while the beach is striking in its cleanliness and blue sea.