House Limenaria, Greece

Limenaria, Greece, Thassos Municipality
$443,524
$4,184/m²
;
In CRM: 11719
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/04/2025

Living area
    106 m²

Description

Property Code: 11719 - House FOR SALE in Thasos Potos for € 390.000 . This 106 sq. m. House is on the Ground floor and features . The property also boasts view of the Forest, Window frames: Wooden, garden. The building was constructed in 1960 . Building Energy Rating: G Distance from sea 180 meters,

In an exceptionally privileged location, just 180 meters from the sea and in a quiet area that offers an ideal balance between tranquility and touristic activity, a ground-floor stone-built house of 106 sq.m. is for sale, set within a plot of approximately 600 sq.m.

The residence showcases the traditional architectural aesthetic of the island, with stone, tiled roof, and authentic materials, offering a space with character and timeless value. The outdoor areas include a landscaped garden and stone path, with the potential for further improvement, creating an environment easily adaptable to modern hospitality or leisure needs.

The property is suitable for multiple uses — either as a private holiday home or as an investment property with touristic potential. Its proximity to popular beaches and easy access to essential infrastructure significantly enhance its appeal and exploitation prospects.

A rare opportunity, combining location, traditional charm, and development potential in one of the most beautiful spots on the island.

The office of Thassos Realestate is located on Thassos Island and specializes in the island's real estate market. For more information contact us via mail at or call . We are at your disposal for any further information. For the indication of the property, it is necessary you to present us the identity card or passport and sign the agreement between us. Theodoris Angelidis