Townhouse 2 bedrooms Paliouri, Greece

Paliouri, Greece, Kassandra Municipality, Pallini Municipal Unit
$190,401
$1,763/m²
;
Last update: 01/11/2024

The year of construction
    2010
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Living area
    Living area
    108 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    50 m²

Description

Ideal holiday home for a large family including 108 sq meters of living space on 2 floors. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a living area with a walk-out to a private garden ideal for children to play. Built in 2010 the home has been renovated and is turn key. This home is ideal for those seeking a quiet location!! Many extras with the home such as a private parking space, fireplace, BBQ, PVC window fittings, and much more. The beach is 1,700 m and shopping is just a stroll. In a quiet area ideal for summer vacations or ideal for rental income. To view call or email us today!!

 

Location on the map

Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Infrastructure nearby
Sea 1 700 m
The airport 110 m