Land 120 m² Ano Korakiana, Greece

Ano Korakiana, Greece, Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
$472,283
$3,936/m²
;
In CRM: 3061
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 16/04/2026

Location

  • Country
    Greece
  • State
    Peloponnese, Western Greece and the Ionian
  • Region
    Ioanian Islands
  • City
    Municipality of Central Corfu and Diapontia Islands
  • Village
    Ano Korakiana

Description

For sale a plot of ​​6.000 sq.m on the island of Corfu. The plot is located in the center of the island, near the capital. The plot has an old building of 120 sq.m and a building density of 240 sq.m. The plot is situated close to the main road linking the south with the north. There are no neighbors or other buildings in the area. It is possible to build either private or commercial housing.

Location on the map

Food & Drink
Leisure
Ask all your questions
Send your request to the agent
Thank you! Your request has been accepted
I want to view this property. Is the price of the property relevant? I want more information about the property. What are the purchase conditions for foreigners? I want to see more photos/videos. Is it possible to buy with a loan/mortgage? Will I get a residence permit if I buy a property?
Back Leave a request Show contacts