2 bedroom apartment 89 m² Kuopio sub-region, Finland

Finland, Kuopio sub-region, Kuopio
$155,095
$1,752/m²
;
In CRM: 672979
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 27/03/2026

Price per m²
    $1,752/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    89 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors

Description

A spacious and characterful terraced house in a quiet location close to nature and services. This 88.5 m² home offers a functional two-story floor plan and plenty of storage space. Upstairs there is a bright living room-kitchen, a nice-sized bedroom and a separate toilet. The living room has access to a balcony, which adds more comfortable living space. The spacious hallway with storage solutions makes everyday life easier. Downstairs there is a large multi-purpose room with a fireplace and direct access to the backyard, where you can cool off after a sauna on the terrace. In addition, downstairs there is a toilet, a spacious walk-in closet and a separate cool room where the natural rock forms a characterful storage space - perfect for a wine cellar or craft room, for example. The apartment has both a large front yard and a backyard. There is a separate storage room in the front yard, and there is another spacious storage room in the backyard. The apartment also has a sheet metal garage. The location is excellent: there is a body of water, a school and a kindergarten nearby, which make everyday life smooth and offer opportunities for outdoor activities. This home is perfect for a family or someone who appreciates space - welcome to take a look!