Wohnung 3 Schlafzimmer 119 m² Kato Polemidia, Zypern

$451,067
$3,790/m²
;
In CRM: 33229
ID der Anzeige auf der Website oder im CRM des Unternehmens
Letzte Aktualisierung: 02.04.26

Preis pro m²
    $3,790/m²
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    3
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    2
  • Gesamt fläche
    Gesamt fläche
    119 m²

Innere Details

Innenausstattung:

  • Balkon

Exterior details

Äußere Merkmale:

  • Aufzug

Beschreibung

Bright & energy-efficient 3-bedroom apartment for sale in the sought-after Kato Polemidia area. Situated on the 2nd floor of a modern 3-storey building with only 7 apartments, this well-designed home offers 99 m² of internal living space plus a spacious20 m² covered veranda—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The apartment features comfortable living areas, three well-proportioned bedrooms, and benefits from covered parking and a private storage room. Equipped with photovoltaic panels, it offers reduced energy costs and eco-friendly living. Ideal for homeowners or investors seeking a quiet residential setting with easy access to Limassol amenities. FAQ: Q: What is the total size of the apartment? A: The apartment offers 99m² internal space plus a 20m² covered veranda. Q: Which floor is the apartment on? A: It is located on the 2nd floor of a 3-storey building. Q: How many units are in the building? A: The building consists of only 7 apartments, ensuring a quiet environment. Q: Does the property include parking and storage? A: Yes, it comes with covered parking and a private storage room. Q: Are there any energy-efficient features? A: Yes, the apartment is equipped with photovoltaic panels for lower energy costs. Q: Is the area suitable for investment? A: Kato Polemidia is a popular and growing residential area, making it a strong option for both living and investment.