Wohnung 1 Schlafzimmer 59 m² Kolossi Municipality, Zypern

$224,994
$3,813/m²
;
In CRM: 31686
ID der Anzeige auf der Website oder im CRM des Unternehmens
Letzte Aktualisierung: 03.04.26

Preis pro m²
    $3,813/m²
  • Bedrooms:
    Bedrooms:
    1
  • Bathrooms:
    Bathrooms:
    1
  • Gesamt fläche
    Gesamt fläche
    59 m²

Exterior details

Äußere Merkmale:

  • Aufzug

Beschreibung

Step into elevated living with this modern one-bedroom penthouse located in the peaceful village of Kolossi, Limassol. Situated on the top floor of a charming two-storey development (Ref: 31686), this property offers generous space, and nice outdoor areas. With a 47 m² covered internal area, plus a 12 m² covered veranda and a fabulous 34 m² roof garden, this residence is designed with comfort and lifestyle in mind. Delivered unfurnished, it offers a blank canvas ready for your interior touches. The home features a split-system air conditioning unit, an included covered parking space, storage provision, private elevator access and an energy efficiency rating of “A” — all factors that boost comfort and future resale or rental potential. Location & Lifestyle Kolossi marries tranquillity with accessibility — just a short drive from Limassol’s city amenities, local shops and coastal conveniences. The neighbourhood offers a relaxed atmosphere, convenient road links and the appeal of suburban living with the benefits of nearby urban services. For buyers seeking a comfortable base or investors looking for a rental-friendly zone, this location ticks many boxes. Why This Property Stands Out Generous outdoor space: The sizeable roof garden offers an excellent private area for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying Cyprus’s warm climate. Top-floor penthouse advantage: Elevated views, more light and privacy — very attractive to buyers and tenants alike. Solid value in a new build: Modern construction, current compliance standards and energy efficiency make this a forward-thinking purchase. Flexible use: Whether you choose to live here yourself, rent out long-term, or even use for short-term holiday rentals, the layout and location support multiple strategies. Who Will Appreciate This Home A professional or couple seeking a stylish, low-maintenance home in a peaceful setting. An investor aiming for a premium rental product with a standout roof terrace and nice finishing potential. Buyers who want a new build (rather than a resale) and the chance to select interior finishes to their taste. Anyone seeking a balance of countryside style and access to Limassol’s amenities. This penthouse in Kolossi presents an excellent opportunity — modern, well-designed, outdoor-focused and smartly priced. If you’re looking to move into or invest in Limassol’s suburban fringe, this one deserves your attention.