Apartment 237 m² Straz nad Ohri, Czech Republic

Straz nad Ohri, Boc, Czech Republic, okres Karlovy Vary
$146,219
$617/m²
;
Last update: 07/03/2025

• Address
    13

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $617/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    237 m²

Description

House for sale with a layout of 5 + 1 and an area of 227 m2, located in the village of Boč just a few minutes. by car from Karlovy Vary and SKIAREAL in Klinovec. Partially ground floor, brick building on the ground floor consists of an entrance hall (16 m2), a bright living room (27 m2), a kitchen (21.5 m2), a workshop (19 m2), a spacious bathroom (8 m2), followed by a utility room. premises. (5 m2) and a separate toilet (2 m2). From the hall we go up the stone stairs to the 2nd floor, where there are 4 rooms (approx. 25 m2) with separate entrances. The village is located in a beautiful countryside surrounded by forests, but at the same time it is very easy to get to it, the bus stop is about 100m and the train station is about 350m from the property. You will find all the amenities in the neighboring Klášterec nad Ohří.

Location on the map

Straz nad Ohri, Boc, Czech Republic, okres Karlovy Vary