2 room apartment 112 m² Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
$185,140
$1,653/m²
;
Last update: 03/10/2022

Price per m²
    $1,653/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    112 m²

Description

Luxury two bedroom apartment for sale under construction in Aglantzia - Nicosia province, with 80 sq.m. covered interior and 32 sq.m. covered verandas, on the 2nd floor of a three-storey building with 18 apartments in total. It has provisions for air conditioning system with hot and cold air, covered parking and storage. The apartment building has an A' Energy Efficiency certificate and is located in a central area of Aglantzia, very close to the city center and the University of Cyprus. Sale price 189,000 euros plus V.A.T.

Location on the map

Ypsonas Municipality, Cyprus
Education
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure