7 bedroom villa 387 m² Agios Tychonas, Cyprus

Agios Tychonas, Cyprus, Koinoteta Agiou Tychona
$3,47M
$8,957/m²
;
In CRM: 245111
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

Bedrooms
    7
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    5
  • Total area
    Total area
    387 m²

Description

An exceptional hilltop villa in the prestigious Agios Tychonas area of Limassol, offering a rare combination of privacy, security and elevated Mediterranean lifestyle. The residence sits within a gated cul-de-sac, with 387 sqm of refined interiors on a 1,265 sqm plot, and is positioned to capture uninterrupted sea views. The layout includes seven main bedrooms plus an additional eighth room, five bathrooms, bright open living spaces, and a walk-in closet. The kitchen is fitted with Italian Berloni cabinetry, and the interior connects seamlessly to renovated verandas equipped with an outdoor cinema, integrated sound system, barbecue area and a private swimming pool. The property is fully secured with CCTV, alarm, videophone and magnetic card access, and features photovoltaic panels and an automated irrigation system for everyday efficiency. Available furnished or unfurnished, the villa suits family living, executive use or sophisticated entertaining alike. [Imported from Cyprus Sotheby's International Realty | Listing CSIR pr17600 | https://www.cyprus-sothebysrealty.com/property/7-1-Bedroom-Villa-in-Agios-Tychonas-Limassol-pr17600 | Import date: 2026-05-20]