2 bedroom apartment 102 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

Cyprus, Paphos Municipality
$407,551
$4,007/m²
;
Last update: 19/05/2026

Price per m²
    $4,007/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    102 m²

Description

Located in one of Paphos’ most sought-after districts, Universal, this chamber residential project combines modern architecture, elegant design and high long-term investment potential in one of the city’s most dynamic residential locations. The project includes only eight stylish two-bedroom apartments, made with an emphasis on spacious layouts, modern aesthetics and carefully selected finishing materials. Open living spaces and spacious verandas form a bright and comfortable environment suitable for both permanent residence and rent. For residents, covered parking spaces and a private communal pool are provided, which enhance the attractiveness of the project and the level of comfort. The complex is located in close proximity to the American University of Beirut, Kings Avenue Mall, Paphos harbor, beaches, restaurants and urban infrastructure, while Paphos International Airport is also conveniently accessible. The project is an attractive opportunity for investment and modern life in one of the most sought-after areas of Cyprus.