2 bedroom apartment 80 m² Limassol, Cyprus

$278,687
$3,484/m²
;
In CRM: 33825
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 18/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,484/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    80 m²

Description

Well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment for sale in the highly desirable Neapolis tourist area of Limassol, just 30 meters from the beach and walking distance to shops, amenities, supermarkets, bus stops, cafes, and the seafront. The apartment offers 76sq.m. internal covered areas plus a 4sq.m. covered balcony with partial sea view, located on the 4th floor of a well-kept residential building with recently upgraded elevator access. The layout features a spacious living room, separate kitchen, two comfortable bedrooms, and a bathroom with bathtub. The property includes double-glazed windows, air conditioning in all rooms, and a modern electric water heater. The building is in very good condition with an active management committee and private courtyard parking available for residents. An excellent opportunity both for a sea-side permanent residence and a strong investment with high rental demand, solid ROI potential, and future capital appreciation in one of Limassol’s most sought-after coastal areas. Clean title deed available for immediate transfer.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Limassol
Education
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Leisure