1 bedroom apartment 57 m² Paphos Municipality, Cyprus

$128,888
$2,261/m²
;
In CRM: 33786
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 14/05/2026

Price per m²
    $2,261/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    1
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    1
  • Total area
    Total area
    57 m²

Description

One bedroom apartment in a sought-after area of Agios Theodoros, Paphos, ideally positioned close to schools, supermarkets, cafes, restaurants, and a variety of everyday amenities. The property also enjoys excellent access to the tourist area and the seaside, which is located approximately 1 km away, while Paphos Airport can be reached within a 20-minute drive. Situated on the first floor of a well-maintained residential complex built around 2011, the apartment features an open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area, one comfortable bedroom, a bathroom with toilet, and a covered veranda. The apartment offers approximately 45 sq.m. of internal living space and 12 sq.m. of covered veranda area. Residents also benefit from access to a communal swimming pool. The property is vacant and represents an excellent opportunity for either private residence or investment purposes with strong rental potential. Kindly note : There is no title deed available for the flat. Way of Transfer: Assignment of Contract. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ) What type of property is this? It is a one-bedroom apartment located on the first floor of a residential complex in the Agios Theodoros area of Paphos. What is the size of the apartment? The apartment offers approximately 45 sq.m. of internal covered area and around 12 sq.m. of covered veranda space. Does the property have a parking space? Please contact us for information regarding parking availability. Is the apartment furnished? Information about furnishings and electrical appliances can be provided upon request. Does the complex include shared facilities? Yes, residents have access to a communal swimming pool. Is the property suitable for investment? Yes, the apartment is considered ideal for both long-term or holiday rental investment, as well as personal use. How close is the property to amenities? The property is conveniently located near supermarkets, schools, cafes, restaurants, shops, and other essential services. How far is the sea from the property? The seaside and tourist area are located approximately 1 km from the apartment. How far is Paphos Airport? Paphos International Airport is approximately a 20-minute drive away. Is the apartment currently occupied? No, the apartment is vacant and ready for immediate use. What is the method of transfer? The property is available through Assignment of Contract. Is the area suitable for permanent living? Yes, the location combines residential comfort with easy access to amenities, schools, and leisure facilities, making it suitable for permanent residence as well. PLEASE NOTE : TENDER SUBMISSION DEADLINE : TUESDAY 26 MAY, 10:00 a.m