6 bedroom house 362 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$2,19M
$6,050/m²
;
In CRM: 86818006
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

Rooms
    6
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    6
  • Total area
    Total area
    362 m²

Description

An exceptional 6-bedroom villa is available for sale in Agios Athanasios, Limassol — a highly sought-after residential district that combines an elevated position with immediate proximity to the city, offering open views, excellent accessibility, and a well-established, upscale neighborhood. This development is a refined collection of modern villas, thoughtfully designed to provide privacy, space, and elevated living. Contemporary architecture, clean lines, and a low-density layout create an exclusive residential environment ideal for family living and long-term investment. Property details: Ref: House 3 Type: Detached villa Bedrooms: 6 Bathrooms: 7 Internal area: 362 m² Covered veranda: 38 m² Roof garden: 94.6 m² Total covered area: 430 m² Plot: 750 m² Swimming pool: Private Price: €1,879,000 + VAT Technical specifications: High ceilings (up to 3.2m), thermal aluminium double-glazed windows, premium finishes, European kitchens and sanitary ware, provisions for A/C, spacious open-plan layouts, and expansive indoor-outdoor living areas. This villa offers an outstanding level of space and privacy, featuring multiple levels, a private pool, and generous outdoor areas, creating a true luxury family residence with strong long-term value. Status: Under construction Completion: June 2026 Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E