3 bedroom apartment 130 m² Kapparis, Cyprus

Paralimni, Kapparis, Cyprus
$717,127
$5,516/m²
;
Last update: 19/03/2026

Price per m²
    $5,516/m²
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    130 m²

Description

In the picturesque area of Agia Triada, Famagusta, a new complex of modern villas is presented, offering the perfect combination of comfort and harmony of the coastal lifestyle. The unique location provides easy access to the sandy beach, the new Paralimni marina and the best restaurants and cafes, and the city center with its well-developed infrastructure, schools and hospital can be reached in just 10 minutes. Villas are designed with an emphasis on spaciousness, natural lighting and practicality. The layout is designed for comfortable everyday life: on the first floor there is an open-plan kitchen and living room, and on the second floor there are three elegant bedrooms that provide coziness and privacy. High construction standards are confirmed by class A energy efficiency, double glazing, thermal and noise insulation, as well as the use of premium finishing materials. The modern architecture of the complex with clean lines is harmoniously combined with the natural surroundings. Each residence has a private swimming pool, a green recreation area and its own parking, creating an atmosphere of absolute comfort and privacy. This project is an excellent choice for family living or real estate investment in one of the most sought-after resort areas of the east coast of Cyprus.

Location on the map

Paralimni, Kapparis, Cyprus
Grocery stores