3 bedroom villa 197 m² Latsia, Cyprus

Latsia, Cyprus, Nicosia
$372,933
$1,893/m²
;
In CRM: 241914
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 31/03/2026

The year of construction
    2026
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    197 m²
  • Land area
    Land area
    252 m²

Description

This modern 3-bedroom villa offers comfortable and energy-efficient family living in a quiet and well-developed residential area of Latsia, Nicosia. Thoughtfully designed with a focus on quality construction and everyday functionality, it is ideal for families seeking a modern home with long-term value. The villa features a bright open-plan living and dining area, three well-proportioned bedrooms, and high construction standards throughout. Built with a reinforced concrete frame and advanced thermal insulation, the property ensures excellent energy performance and year-round comfort. Energy-efficient aluminum windows with double glazing, a 3 kW photovoltaic system, and Class A energy certification contribute to sustainable living. Two private parking spaces and a dedicated storage room add convenience. Key Features: – 3 bedrooms – Spacious open-plan living and dining areas – Reinforced concrete construction – Advanced thermal insulation system – Energy-efficient aluminum windows with double glazing – 3 kW photovoltaic system – 2 private parking spaces – Private storage room – Energy efficiency class A This villa offers an exceptional living experience for families seeking comfort, quality construction, and energy-efficient modern living in Latsia, Nicosia.