2 bedroom apartment 99 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia
$348,038
$3,516/m²
;
In CRM: 232291
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 20/05/2026

Price per m²
    $3,516/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    99 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2026
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Description

2 Bedroom Apartment – Spacious Modern Comfort in a Prime Location The 2-bedroom apartment is designed to provide enhanced space and flexibility, making it suitable for couples, small families, professionals, or shared living. Located in the vibrant Engomi area, it offers a balanced combination of comfort and city convenience. A generous open-plan living and dining area forms the heart of the apartment, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized, offering versatility for family use, guests, or a home office. Selected units may also benefit from private roof terraces, adding valuable outdoor living space and city views. With its prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and major educational institutions, this 2-bedroom apartment represents an excellent opportunity for modern urban living or a high-demand rental investment in Nicosia.