Apartment 267 m² Nicosia, Cyprus

Cyprus, Nicosia, Aglangia
$358,316
$1,342/m²
;
In CRM: 61703
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 23/01/2026

Price per m²
    $1,342/m²
  • Total area
    Total area
    267 m²

Description

Two-storey residential building in Aglantzia in Nicosia. It is ideally situated close to a plethora of amenities and services such as schools, banks, supermarkets, shops etc.  The building consists of one apartment on the ground floor and two apartments on the first floor.  The ground floor apartment consists of an open plan living room - dining room, kitchen, guest toilet, office, three bedrooms, guest toilet, bathroom and covered terraces. The ground floor apartment has an internal area of 144 sq.m. and covered terraces of 28 sq.m. The apartment on the first floor (eastern section) consists of an open plan living room - dining room - kitchen, toilet with bathroom, two bedrooms and covered terraces. The floor internal area 63 sq.m. and covered terraces are 7 sq.m.  The apartment on the first floor (western section) consists of an open plan living room-dining room, kitchen, toilet with bathroom, two bedrooms and covered terraces. The floor internal area are 60 sq.m. and covered terraces are 15 sq.m. The building has uncovered parking spaces and access to the floor is via an external staircase. The building has a total internal area of approximately 267 sq.m. and the land area is 558 s.q.m.  

Location on the map

Cyprus, Nicosia, Aglangia
Healthcare
Grocery stores
Food & Drink
Finance
Leisure