2 bedroom apartment 90 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$1,26M
$13,954/m²
;
In CRM: 86583437
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $13,954/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    5
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    90 m²
  • Living area
    Living area
    90 m²

Building parameters

  • The year of construction
    The year of construction
    2027
  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    5

Description

Situated just 50 meters from the shoreline in one of Limassol's most sought-after coastal districts, this boutique residential development offers a sophisticated balance between beachfront living and urban convenience. Residents enjoy direct access to the beach while being just moments away from Limassol Marina, the Old Town, the promenade, luxury hotels, gourmet restaurants, boutique shopping, and essential amenities. Designed for those who value privacy, elegance, and a premium lifestyle, the project provides a serene, sophisticated environment within a vibrant urban setting. The development consists of two low-rise buildings featuring spacious two- and three-bedroom apartments, as well as exclusive penthouses with private roof terraces. Residences are designed with intelligent layouts, ample natural light, and high-quality finishes. Key features include VRV air conditioning, underfloor heating with a heat pump, smart home automation, a video entry system, security alarm provisions, Italian kitchens and wardrobes, marble-finished common areas, photovoltaic panels, energy efficiency Class A certification, landscaped gardens, a communal swimming pool, private parking, and storage rooms. Each parking space is equipped for electric vehicle charging. Available units include two-bedroom apartments starting from €720,000 + VAT (approx. 90 m² of covered internal area) and three-bedroom residences from €990,000 + VAT (approx. 119 m²). Apartment A 505 details: Block: A Floor: 5 Bedrooms: 2 Covered internal area: 90 m² Covered veranda: 51 m² Total covered area: 141 m² Roof terrace: 46 m² The project is currently under construction, with delivery scheduled for September 2027, offering strong investment appeal in a high-demand coastal location. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E