2 bedroom apartment 85 m² Germasogeia, Cyprus

Germasogeia, Cyprus
$1,25M
$14,673/m²
;
In CRM: 86407572
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 15/05/2026

• Address
    Ampelakion, 35 block a block b

Property characteristics

Apartment parameters

  • Price per m²
    Price per m²
    $14,673/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    2
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    2
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    85 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    23

Description

A remarkable 2-bedroom apartment with a private roof terrace is available for sale in Germasogeia, Limassol—a vibrant coastal neighborhood known for its energy, accessibility, and close proximity to the beach, business districts, and everyday conveniences. The residence is part of a unique high-rise building that offers a dynamic approach to city living, combining vertical architecture with well-integrated residential services. Residents enjoy reception services, a swimming pool, a wellness area with gym and sauna, controlled access, parking facilities, and on-site management. Property details: Ref: 203 Type: Apartment with roof terrace Bedrooms: 2 Bathrooms: 2 Floor: 2/3 Internal area: 85 m² Covered veranda / roof terrace: 87 m² Total area: 172 m² Parking: 1 Storage: 3 m² Price: €1,070,000 + VAT Technical specifications: Energy efficiency Class A, advanced construction standards, high-quality materials, generous glazing, and thoughtfully arranged spaces designed for comfort and long-term usability. Designed for effortless living: the interior flows seamlessly towards an expansive private roof terrace, providing a versatile outdoor space ideal for quiet moments or entertaining in a more open setting. Status: Ready, with title deeds available Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E