3 bedroom apartment 127 m² Demos Agiou Athanasiou, Cyprus

Cyprus, Demos Agiou Athanasiou
$1,86M
$14,650/m²
;
In CRM: 86476414
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 21/05/2026

Price per m²
    $14,650/m²
  • Floor
    Floor
    3
  • Rooms
    Rooms
    3
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    3
  • Total area
    Total area
    127 m²

Building parameters

  • Number of floors
    Number of floors
    3

Interior details

Cooling:

  • Air conditioner

Exterior details

Exterior features:

  • Elevator

Description

This elegant 3-bedroom penthouse with a private roof garden and swimming pool is for sale in the prestigious area of Agios Athanasios, Limassol, just 1,200 meters from the sea. Located on the 3rd floor of an exclusive gated development, this modern residence offers: Bedrooms: 3 Bathrooms: 4 Indoor Area: 127 m² Covered Veranda: 50 m² Roof Terrace: 110 m² Common Area: 10.17 m² Storage Room: 3 m² Private Pool: Yes Parking Spaces: 2 Total Area: 290 m² The project combines contemporary architecture with a peaceful residential setting, while remaining close to cafés, shops, and essential amenities. Residents benefit from landscaped surroundings, a communal swimming pool, gated access, CCTV security, private parking, and storage facilities. Built to high specifications, these apartments feature 3-meter-high ceilings, water-based underfloor heating, a Mitsubishi VRV air-conditioning system, thermal insulation, aluminum double-glazed windows, and solar panels for hot water. Status: Under construction Delivery date: November 2027. Reg. No: 1315 | Lic. No: 368/E