2 bedroom apartment 77 m² Trachoni Municipality, Cyprus

$269,643
$3,502/m²
;
In CRM: 27856
ID of the ad on the website or in the company’s CRM
Last update: 25/11/2025

Price per m²
    $3,502/m²
  • Bedrooms
    Bedrooms
    2
  • Bathrooms
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Total area
    Total area
    77 m²

Interior details

Interior Features:

  • Balcony

Description

Discover a stunning, brand-new 2-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Fsaouri area of Limassol. This modern, under-construction property offers 77sqm of stylish interior space, complemented by a 7sqm covered veranda. Nestled on the 2nd floor of an exclusive 2-story building with only 14 units, the apartment boasts an open-plan kitchen, spacious living/dining area, and two generously sized bedrooms, including a master en-suite with w/c and shower. Designed for comfort and convenience, the apartment includes provisions for air conditioning and electric heating, along with a covered parking space and storage room. Perfectly positioned just 5 minutes from Limassol Casino Resort and My Mall, this property is ideal for both personal use and investment purposes. The Trachoni area offers a peaceful living environment with close proximity to essential amenities and easy access to Limassol city center. Embrace modern living in a prime location, tailored for those seeking a blend of luxury and practicality.

Location on the map

Cyprus, Trachoni Municipality
Food & Drink
Leisure